Half a Sixpence, (Associate to Paul Brown) Chichester Festival Theatre, 2016. Dir: Rachel Kavanaugh

Les Misérables, (Associate to Matt Kinley) SIngapore, 2016. Dir: James Powell

Hardboiled, New Diorama, 2016. Dir: Beth Flintoff. Nominated for an Off West End award for best design.

Les Misérables, (Associate to Matt Kinley) Madrid, Ongoing. Dir: James Powell

Les Misérables, (Associate to Matt Kinley) Manila, 2016. Dir: James Powell

Les Misérables, (Associate to Matt Kinley) Korean Tour, 2015. Dir: James Powell

Man of la Mancha, (Associate to Matt Kinley) Teatro SESI, São Paulo, Brazil, 2014. Dir: Miguel Falabella

Hardboiled, The Watermill, 2014. Dir: Beth Flintoff

Twelve Angry Men, (Associate to Michael Pavelka) Birmingham Rep 2013. Dir: Christopher Haydon

David Copperfield, The Watermill 2013. Dir: Beth Flintoff

Shield, Oval House Theatre 2012. Dir: Amaara Raheem

Scarborough, The White Bear, 2012. Dir: Anthony Lau

Writer’s Block, The Watermill 2012. Dir: Beth Flintoff

The Company of Strangers, The Courtyard, London 2011. Dir: Carol Bunyan

Tame Game, The Place, London and touring, 2011. Choreography: BLOOM!

Don’t Shoot The Clowns, (Associate) Queen’s Theatre, Belfast, and UK  tour 2010. Dir: Paul Hodson

Doggerland, Baron’s Court 2010. Dir: Neil Smith

City, Mu Theatre, Budapest, The Place, London and touring 2010 – 2012 Choreography: BLOOM!

Bunk, King’s Head, London 2009. Dir: Claudine Virginia Biggs

A Girl and A Box, The Place 2009. Choreography: Igor Urzelai


As an Assistant:

Funny Girl, Menier Chocolate Factory, 2015

Chaplin The Musical, Theatro NET, São Paulo, 2015

Barnum, UK Tour, 2014

Les Misérables, Australian Tour, 2014

Miss Saigon, Prince Edward Theatre, 2014

Barnum, Chichester Festival Theatre 2013

The Witches of Eastwick, The Watermill 2013

Happy Days the Musical, UK Tour 2013

Moominland Midwinter, The Egg – Theatre Royal Bath 2013

No Man’s Land, Berkeley Rep USA

Relative Values, Theatre Royal Bath 2013

The Witches of Eastwick, The Watermill 2013

Albert Herring, The Howard Assembly Rooms, Opera North 2013

Peter Grimes, Aldeburgh Festival, 2013

The Winslow Boy, Old Vic, 2013

Turn of the Screw, Almeida, 2013

Viva Forever!, Piccadilly Theatre, 2012

The Doctor’s Dilemma, National Theatre – Lyttleton, 2012

Relatively Speaking, Theatre Royal Bath, and West End 2012

Radio Times, UK tour 2012

Thoroughly Modern Millie, The Watermill Theatre, 2012

Noises off, Old Vic, Novello and UK tour 2012 -2013

Uncle Vanya, Chichester Festival Theatre, 2012

Anthony and Cleopatra, Chichester Festival Theatre, 2012

Flare Path, Theatre Royal Haymarket, 2011

Tristan and Isolde, The Norwegian Opera, 2011

Prince Igor, Zurich Opera, 2011.

Ring a Ding Ding, The Unicorn, 2011

Gorgeous, UK Tour, 2011

Empire The Musical, Broadway, 2011

Sister Act, Hamburg & Broadway, 2010

The Snow Queen, The Polka, 2010

Mole in a Hole, Unicorn Theatre, 2010

Drum, Tara Arts and touring, 2010

Christmas Baking Time, Lyric Hammersmith, 2009

The Winters Tale, Nuffield Southampton, 2009



1st Hons – Wimbledon College of Art & Toneel Academie, Maastricht, NL